PRIVACY POLICY of the website http://www.trendfox.ru/


This Privacy Policy (hereinafter referred to as the "Privacy Policy") applies to all information posted on the www.trendfox.ru website (the "Website"), which was transmitted by visitors, other users or other persons (including number of employees of the Website Administration) (hereinafter referred to as the "Users") and which the Website Administration can receive about the User during the use of the Website, its services, programs and products.

Use of the Website services means the unconditional consent of the User to the Policy and the terms of processing of his personal information specified therein; In case of disagreement with these conditions, the User should refrain from using the Services.

1. GENERAL PROVISIONS
1.1. Within the Policy, the User's personal information is understood as:
1.1.1. Personal information that the User provides about himself during the use of the Website functionality (hereinafter referred to as the Services), including the User's personal data (the User's name, e-mail and other similar information).
1.1.2. Data that is automatically transferred to the Website services in the case of their use with the software installed on the user's device, including the IP address, cookie data, information about the User's browser (or other program for access to the services), technical features of the equipment and software used by the User, the date and time of access to the services, the address to the requested pages, and other information.
1.1.3. This Privacy Policy applies only to the www.trendfox.ru website. The Website does not control and is not responsible for websites of third parties to which the User can click on the links available on the www.trendfox.ru website.
1.2. "Website Administration" is understood as the Sole Proprietor Bolshova Anastasia Vladimirovna (SP A. Bolshova, registration address - 105568, Moscow, Magnitogorskaya St., 3, sq. 7, TIN 402403835215).

2. PURPOSE OF USERS' PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING
2.1. The Website collects and stores only personal information that is necessary for the provision of the Services or execution of agreements and contracts with the User, except cases when the law foresee compulsory storage of personal information during the period specified by the law.
2.2. The Website processes the User' Personal information for the following purposes:
2.2.1. Establishing feedback with the User, including sending notifications, requests for the use of the Website, service rendering, processing of requests and applications from the User.

3. TERMS OF USERS' PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING AND ITS TRANSFER TO THIRD PARTIES
3.1. The Website stores personal information of Users only for the purposes specified in clause 2.2. of the Privacy Policy.
3.2. With respect to the User's personal data, the confidentiality is to be retained, except cases of voluntary provision by the User of information about himself for general access to an unlimited number of persons.
3.3. The Website has the right to transfer the User's personal information to third parties in the following cases:
3.3.1. The User has consented to such actions.
3.3.2. The transfer is necessary for the User to use a certain service or for the performance of a certain agreement or contract with the User.
3.3.3. The information transfer is provided for by Russian or other applicable legislation within the established procedure.
3.3.4. In case of sale of the Website, all obligations to comply the terms of this Policy regarding received personal information are transferred to the acquirer.
3.4. The User's personal data processing is carried out without any time limit by any lawful means, including personal data information systems with use of automation tools or without use of such means. Users' personal data processing is carried out in accordance with the Federal Law No. 152-FZ on " Personal Data" dd. July 27, 2006
3.5. In case of the loss or disclosure of personal data, the Website Administration informs the User about the loss or disclosure of personal data.
3.6. The Administration of the Website takes necessary organizational and technical measures to protect the User's personal information from unauthorized or accidental access, destruction, modification, blocking, copying, distribution, as well as from other illegal actions of third parties.
3.7. The Website Administration together with the User takes all necessary measures to prevent losses or other negative consequences caused by the loss or disclosure of the User's personal data.

4. THE PARTIES OBLIGATIONS
4.1. The User is obliged to:
4.1.1. Provide information about the personal data necessary to use the Website.
4.1.2. Update, supplement the personal data in case of this information change.
4.2. Website administration is obliged to:
4.2.1. Use the information received solely for the purposes specified in this Privacy Policy.
4.2.2. Provide storage of confidential information in secret, do not disclose, without the prior written consent of the User, and does not sell, exchange, publish or disclosure of any other possible way to transmit the User's personal data, except provided by this Privacy Policy.
4.2.3. Take precautions to protect the privacy of User's personal data in accordance with the procedure normally used to protect this kind of information in the existing business.
4.2.4. Implement blocking of personal data relating to the respective user, since the appeal or request of the User or his legal representative or authorized body for protection of the rights of personal data subjects for a period of verification in case of inaccurate personal data or misconduct.

5. RESPONSIBILITY OF THE PARTIES
5.1. The Website Administration that has not fulfilled its obligations is liable for losses incurred by the User in connection with the misuse of personal data in accordance with the legislation of the Russian Federation.
5.2. In case of loss or disclosure of confidential information, the Website Administration is not liable if this confidential information:
5.2.1. Became public domain before its loss or disclosure.
5.2.2. Was received from a third party until it was received by the Website Administration.
5.2.3. Was disclosed with the User consent.

6. DISPUTES SETTLEMENT
6.1. Before applying to the court for disputes regulation arising from the agreement between the User of the Website and the Website Administration, the claim is mandatory to be made (written proposal on the voluntary settlement of the dispute).
6.2. The receiver of the claim within 15 calendar days from the date of receipt of the claim shall notify the claimant in writing of the results of the examination of the claim.
6.3. If the agreement is not reached, the dispute is to be referred to the court at the place of the Website Administration in accordance with the current legislation of the Russian Federation.
6.4. This Privacy Policy and the relationship between the User and the Website Administration shall be governed by the current legislation of the Russian Federation.

7. ADDITIONAL CONDITIONS
7.1. The Website Administration has the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy without the consent of the User.
7.2. The new Privacy Policy comes in force from the moment ofs posting on the Website, unless otherwise provided for in the new edition of the Privacy Policy.
7.3. Any suggestions or questions about this Privacy Policy should be reported to the email: ask@trendfox.ru.
7.4. The current Privacy Policy is available on the webpage: www.trendfox.ru/en/privacy-policy

Consent to the personal data processing

I (hereinafter referred to as the "Personal Data Subject") hereby freely, with my will and in my interest give my consent to the sole proprietor Bolshova Anastasia Vladimirovna (A. Bolshova SP, registration address - 105568, Moscow, Magnitogorskaya Str., 3, sq. 7, TIN 402403835215, hereinafter - the Proprietor) for the processing of their personal data specified by me when filling out any forms on the website of the Entrepreneur www.trendfox.ru and its subdomains (hereinafter referred to as the Website), sent (filled) using the Website in compliance with the requirements of Federal Law No. 152-FZ of July 27, 2006 "On Personal Data" (as amended and supplemented)

Under the personal data I understand any information relating to me as the Personal Data Subject, including my first and last name, address, education, profession, contact information (phone, fax, e-mail, postal address), photos, any other information. Under the personal data processing I understand the collection, systematization, accumulation, update, modification, use, dissemination, transfer, including cross-border, depersonalization, blocking, destruction, perpetual storage, and any other actions (operations) with personal data.

The Subject Personal data processing of is carried out solely for the purpose of the Personal Data Subject registration in the Entrepreneur 's database by further sending of email messages and SMS notifications to the Personal Data Subject, including advertising content, from the Entrepreneur, news and newsletters, invitations to events organized Entrepreneur , and other information, as well as for the purpose of confirming the identity of the Personal Data Subject and providing services by the Entrepreneur.

The date of consent for the Person's personal data processing is the date of sending the relevant completed forms from the Entrepreneur Website. The Subject's Personal Data Processing may be carried out with the help of automatization and / or without the use of automatization in accordance with the current legislation of the Russian Federation.

The Entrepreneur shall take the necessary legal, organizational and technical actions or ensure their acceptance for the personal data protection from unauthorized or accidental access to them, destruction, modification, blocking, copying, provision, dissemination of personal data, as well as other unlawful actions with respect to personal data according to the current legislation, and also assumes the obligation to maintain the confidentiality of personal data of the Personal Data Subject. An Entrepreneur has the right to involve subcontractors for the processing of personal data of the Personal Data Subject, as well as the right to transfer personal data for processing to his affiliated persons while ensuring that such subcontractors and affiliated persons take appropriate obligations regarding the confidentiality of personal data.

I am aware that:
- the present consent to the processing of my personal data specified when filling out any forms on the Entrepreneur 's WebWebsite sent (completed) using the Website is effective from the moment of filling in such forms on the Website of the Entrepreneur and before the date of receipt by the Entrepreneur of the withdrawal of the relevant consent in free written form and sent to the email address: ask@trendfox.ru;
- consent may be withdrawn by me on the basis of a written application in an arbitrary form;
- the provision of personal data of third parties without their consent entails responsibility in accordance with the current legislation of the Russian Federation;
- An Entrepreneur has the right to amend this Agreement without the consent of the Personal Information Entity.